• Chennai, Bangalore & Online: 93450 45466Coimbatore: 95978 88270Madurai: 97900 94102

  • Mobile Testing Interview Questions – Part 1


    Mobile Testing Interview Questions
    Looking for Appium Interview Questions here are some of the Appium and Mobile Testing Interview Questions that you can expect during your interview. These questions are at different level aimed at  beginners, Intermediate and Advanced Mobile testers. This is a Series on Mobile Testing interview Questions and watch this space for more interview questions on mobile and appium testing.
    1. Appium is a ________ A. Web Testing Framework B. Web and Mobile Testing Framework C. Mobile Testing Framework D. None of the Above
    2. Which of the Operating Systems does Appium Support? A. Android, iOS and Windows B. Android, iOS and Firefox mobile OS C. Android, QNX, iOS and Windows D. Android, iOS and QNX
    3. Which of the Languages Appium does not support? A. Javascript B. Python C. C D. Ruby
    4. Which of the Languages Appium does not support? A. Javascript B. Python C. C D. Ruby
    5. Appium Inspector is ________ A. Records and plays native application behavior by inspecting DOM B. Records and plays web application behavior by inspecting DOM C. Records and plays native application behavior by inspecting COM D. Records and plays native application behavior by inspecting DOM and generates the test scripts in any desired language
    6. What is Xcode is ________ A. an integrated development environment for OS X and iOS B. an integrated development environment for iOS C. an integrated development environment for Android and iOS D. an integrated development environment for Android, QNX, iOS and Windows
    7. What is Appium Doctor A. Tool to verify appium installation B. Tool to debug code C. Tool to verify installation and debug code D. None of the above
    8. Appium is installed using A. install appium-doctor B. npm install appiumdoctor C. npm install appiumdoctor -g D. npm install appium-doctor -g
    9. Which of the following Appium does not support in iOS A. Real iDevices B. Simulators C. Emulators D. Mobile Safari
    10. Desired capabilities are A. a set of keys to login to Appium server B. a set of keys and values sent to the Appium server C. Used to specify Appium Version D. Used to specify Appium Version and Device name
    11. POM is ________ A. a XML file B. a XHTML file C. a JSON file D. a HTML file
    12. POM is ________ A. used for Configuring in Appium B. used for Configuring in Sauce Labs C. used for Configuring the project in MAVEN D. None of the Above
    13. ANT Scripts are ________ A. Tool box and the Scripts Reusable B. Framework and the Scripts are Reusable C. Tool box and the Scripts are not Reusable D. Framework and the Scripts are not Reusable
    14. To Create AVD in Eclipse, you need to ________ A. Go to Window and choose Android Virtual Device Manager B. Go to Project and choose Android Virtual Device Manager C. Go to Window and select Navigation and choose Android Virtual Device Manager D. All the Above
    15. Parameterization in TestNG can be achieved by ________ A. Testng.xml or Dataprovider B. Testng.xml C. Dataprovider D. Parameterization.xml
    If you are new to mobile testing and need to start your career in mobile testing, check this page Mobile Testing Training Answer Keys: 1.Answer: C 2.Answer: B 3.Answer: C 4.Answer: C 5.Answer: D 6.Answer: A 7.Answer: A 8.Answer: D 9.Answer: C 10.Answer: B 11.Answer: A 12.Answer: C 13.Answer: C 14.Answer: A 15.Answer: A  





    Quick Enquiry

    Contact Us

    Chennai

      93450 45466

    Bangalore

     93450 45466

    Coimbatore

     95978 88270

    For Hiring

     93840 47472
     hr@fita.in

    Corporate Training

     90036 23340


    FITA Academy Branches

    Chennai
    Bangalore
    Coimbatore
    Others
    FITA Academy - Velachery
    37F Velachery Main Road,
    Velachery, Chennai - 600042
    Tamil Nadu
    Next to Adyar Ananda Bhavan

        :   93450 45466

    FITA Academy - Anna Nagar
    No 14, Block No, 338, 2nd Ave,
    Anna Nagar,
    Chennai 600 040, Tamil Nadu
    Next to Santhosh Super Market

        :   93450 45466

    FITA Academy - T Nagar
    05, 5th Floor, Challa Mall,
    T Nagar,
    Chennai 600 017, Tamil Nadu
    Opposite to Pondy Bazaar Globus

        :   93450 45466

    FITA Academy - Tambaram
    Nehru Nagar, Kadaperi,
    GST Road, West Tambaram,
    Chennai 600 045, Tamil Nadu
    Opposite to Saravana Jewellers Near MEPZ

        :   93450 45466

    FITA Academy - Thoraipakkam
    5/350, Old Mahabalipuram Road,
    Okkiyam Thoraipakkam,
    Chennai 600 097, Tamil Nadu
    Next to Cognizant Thoraipakkam Office and Opposite to Nilgris Supermarket

        :   93450 45466

    FITA Academy Marathahalli
    No 7, J J Complex,
    ITPB Road, Aswath Nagar,
    Marathahalli Post,
    Bengaluru 560037

        :   93450 45466

    FITA Academy - Saravanampatty
    First Floor, Promenade Tower,
    171/2A, Sathy Road, Saravanampatty,
    Coimbatore - 641035
    Tamil Nadu

        :   95978 88270

    FITA Academy - Singanallur
    348/1, Kamaraj Road,
    Varadharajapuram, Singanallur,
    Coimbatore - 641015
    Tamil Nadu

        :   95978 88270

    FITA Academy - Madurai
    No.2A, Sivanandha salai,
    Arapalayam Cross Road,
    Ponnagaram Colony,
    Madurai - 625016, Tamil Nadu

        :   97900 94102

  • Trending Courses

    JAVA Training In Chennai Dot Net Training In Chennai Software Testing Training In Chennai Cloud Computing Training In Chennai AngularJS Training in Chennai Big Data Hadoop Training In Chennai Android Training In Chennai iOS Training In Chennai Web Designing Course In Chennai PHP Training In Chennai Digital Marketing Course In Chennai SEO Training In Chennai

    Oracle Training In Chennai Selenium Training In Chennai Data Science Course In Chennai RPA Training In Chennai DevOps Training In Chennai C / C++ Training In Chennai UNIX Training In Chennai Placement Training In Chennai German Classes In Chennai Python Training in Chennai Artificial Intelligence Course in Chennai AWS Training in Chennai Core Java Training in Chennai Javascript Training in ChennaiHibernate Training in ChennaiHTML5 Training in ChennaiPhotoshop Classes in ChennaiMobile Testing Training in ChennaiQTP Training in ChennaiLoadRunner Training in ChennaiDrupal Training in ChennaiManual Testing Training in ChennaiSpring Training in ChennaiStruts Training in ChennaiWordPress Training in ChennaiSAS Training in ChennaiClinical SAS Training in ChennaiBlue Prism Training in ChennaiMachine Learning course in ChennaiMicrosoft Azure Training in ChennaiUiPath Training in ChennaiMicrosoft Dynamics CRM Training in ChennaiUI UX Design course in ChennaiSalesforce Training in ChennaiVMware Training in ChennaiR Training in ChennaiAutomation Anywhere Training in ChennaiTally course in ChennaiReactJS Training in ChennaiCCNA course in ChennaiEthical Hacking course in ChennaiGST Training in ChennaiIELTS Coaching in ChennaiSpoken English Classes in ChennaiSpanish Classes in ChennaiJapanese Classes in ChennaiTOEFL Coaching in ChennaiFrench Classes in ChennaiInformatica Training in ChennaiInformatica MDM Training in ChennaiBig Data Analytics courses in ChennaiHadoop Admin Training in ChennaiBlockchain Training in ChennaiIonic Training in ChennaiIoT Training in ChennaiXamarin Training In ChennaiNode JS Training In ChennaiContent Writing Course in ChennaiAdvanced Excel Training In ChennaiCorporate Training in ChennaiEmbedded Training In ChennaiLinux Training In ChennaiOracle DBA Training In ChennaiPEGA Training In ChennaiPrimavera Training In ChennaiTableau Training In ChennaiSpark Training In ChennaiGraphic Design Courses in ChennaiAppium Training In ChennaiSoft Skills Training In ChennaiJMeter Training In ChennaiPower BI Training In ChennaiSocial Media Marketing Courses In ChennaiTalend Training in ChennaiHR Courses in ChennaiGoogle Cloud Training in ChennaiSQL Training In ChennaiCCNP Training in Chennai

  • Are You Located in Any of these Areas

    Adyar, Adambakkam, Anna Salai, Ambattur, Ashok Nagar, Aminjikarai, Anna Nagar, Besant Nagar, Chromepet, Choolaimedu, Guindy, Egmore, K.K. Nagar, Kodambakkam, Koyambedu, Ekkattuthangal, Kilpauk, Meenambakkam, Medavakkam, Nandanam, Nungambakkam, Madipakkam, Teynampet, Nanganallur, Navalur, Mylapore, Pallavaram, Purasaiwakkam, OMR, Porur, Pallikaranai, Poonamallee, Perambur, Saidapet, Siruseri, St.Thomas Mount, Perungudi, T.Nagar, Sholinganallur, Triplicane, Thoraipakkam, Tambaram, Vadapalani, Valasaravakkam, Villivakkam, Thiruvanmiyur, West Mambalam, Velachery and Virugambakkam.

    FITA Velachery or T Nagar or Thoraipakkam OMR or Anna Nagar or Tambaram branch is just few kilometre away from your location. If you need the best training in Chennai, driving a couple of extra kilometres is worth it!